IP30 Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ma

IP30 Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ma

IP30 Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C), dual redundant power input on 48~56VDC terminal block, SNMPv3, 802.1Q VLAN, IGMP Snooping, SSL, SSH, ACL
Vaše cena bez DPH
9 144,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
11 064,24 Kč
9144
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
IGS-4215-8P2T2S

 
IP30 Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP MaIP30 Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ma


Physical Port

  • Eight 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at/af PoE+ Injector (Port-1 to Port-8)
  • Two 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports (Port-9 and Port-10)
  • Two 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection (Port-11 and Port-12)
  • One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup

Power over Ethernet

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus, end-span PSE
  • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Up to 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
  • 240-watt PoE budget
  • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • PoE management
  • - Total PoE power budget control- Per port PoE function enable/disable- PoE port power feeding priority- Per PoE port power limitation- PD classification detection- PD alive-check- PoE schedule

Industrial Case & Installation

  • IP30 aluminum case
  • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
  • 48~56V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • Supports 6000V DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

Switching

  • Hardware-based 10/100Mbps (half/full duplex), 1000Mbps (full duplex), auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • 8K MAC address table size
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports CSMA/CD protocol

Layer 2 Features

  • Supports VLAN
  • - IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN- Provider bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q, IEEE 802.1ad) support- Protocol VLAN- Voice VLAN- Private VLAN (Protected port)- Management VLAN- GVRP
  • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
  • - STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)- RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)- MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)- STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
  • Supports Link Aggregation
  • - IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)- Cisco ether-channel (static trunk)- Maximum 4 trunk groups, up to 4 ports per trunk group
  • Provides port mirror (many-to-1)
  • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops

Quality of Service

  • Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
  • Traffic classification
  • - IEEE 802.1p CoS- TOS/DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
  • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies

Multicast

  • Supports IPv4 IGMP snooping v2, v3
  • Supports IPv6 MLD snooping v1, v2
  • IGMP querier mode support
  • IGMP snooping port filtering
  • MLD snooping port filtering

Security

  • Storm Control support
  • - Broadcast/unknown unicast/unknown multicast
  • Authentication
  • - IEEE 802.1X port-based network access authentication- Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers- DHCP Option 82- RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
  • Access Control List
  • - IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL- IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE- MAC-based ACL- MAC-based ACE
  • MAC Security
  • - Static MAC- MAC filtering
  • Port security for source MAC address entries filtering
  • DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
  • Dynamic ARP inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
  • IP source guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
  • DoS attack prevention

Management

  • IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack management
  • Switch Management Interface
  • - IPv4/IPv6 Web switch management- Console and telnet Command Line Interface- SNMP v1, v2c, v3- SSH and SSL secure access
  • User privilege levels control
  • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
  • Static and DHCP for IP address assignment
  • System Maintenance
  • - Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP- Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP- Hardware reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default- Dual images
  • SNTP Network Time Protocol
  • Cable diagnostics
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Protocol and LLDP-MED
  • SNMP trap for interface Link Up and Link Down notification
  • Event message logging to remote syslog server
  • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events)
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
IP30 Slim type 8-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

IP30 Slim type 8-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch (-40 to 75 degree C)

 
2 475,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: IGS-801T
BELDEN 1868ENH

BELDEN Patch kabel pro strukturované kabeláže, stíněný, kategorie 5E, lanko, LSZH/FRNC plášť, RJ-45 compatible - balení 500m

 
13 570,00 Kč
na objednávku
Kód: 1868ENH
FAP 18x MPO - key1:1 - horizontal

PANDUIT FAP 18x MPO 1:1 - horizontal

 
13 295,00 Kč
na objednávku
Kód: FAPH1812CGMPO
1750Mbps 11ac Dual Band Wall Mount Enterprise Access Point, Gigabit LAN, 802.3at POE PD, Gigabit LAN

1750Mbps 11ac Dual Band Wall Mount Enterprise Access Point, Gigabit LAN, 802.3at POE PD, Gigabit LAN, 802.3at POE PSE, ETSI, High Power

 
3 369,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: WDAP-1750AC-ETS