IP30 4-Port/TP+1-Port Fiber(SFP) Web/Smart POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

IP30 4-Port/TP+1-Port Fiber(SFP) Web/Smart POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

IP30 4-Port/TP+1-Port Fiber(SFP) Web/Smart POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch (-10 to 60 C)
Vaše cena bez DPH
3 713,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
4 492,73 Kč
3713
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
ISW-514PSF

 

ISW-514PS
• 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af PoE injector
• 1-port 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface - 2km
ISW-514PS15
• 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af PoE injector
• 1-port 100Base-FX single mode SC interface - 15km
ISW-514PSF
• 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af PoE injector
• 1-port 100Base-FX SFP interface

IEEE 802.3af PoE

• Complies with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE
• Up to 4 IEEE 802.3af devices powered
• Supports PoE Power up to 15.4 watts for each PoE port
• Auto detects powered device (PD)
• Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
• Remote power feeding up to 100m

PoE Management

• Total PoE Power Budget Control
• Enable / Disable PoE Function on each port
• PoE port Power Feeding priority
• Power limit on PoE port
• PD Classification Detection

Web Management

• Web interface for remote management
• Firmware upgrade through Web interface
• PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
• SNMP Trap for alarm notification of events
• VLAN and QoS configuration

Layer 2 Features

• Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and auto MDI/MDI-X
• High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
• Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
• Automatic address learning and address aging
• Integrated address look-up engine, supports 1K absolute MAC addresses
• CSMA/CD Protocol

Industrial Case / Installation

• IP30 aluminum metal case protection
• DIN rail and wall mount design
• Redundant Power design
• 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
• Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for protection power line
• Supports Ethernet ESD 6000V DC protection
• -10 to 60 degrees C operation temperature

Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
Kryt zásuvky ABB Tango pro 3 moduly MiniCom vřesová červená

Středový kryt datové zásuvky ABB Tango pro PANDUIT vřesová červená - 5014A-A00410 R2

 
59,00 Kč
na objednávku
Kód: AT3VC
Nylon-UV resistant-černý ,vázací páska, 4,8 x 188mm

Kabelová vázací páska Panduit se zámkem. Barva černá. Materiál: Nylon 6.6. Provozní teplota do 85° C. Rozměry 4,8mm x 188mm.

 
135,00 Kč
na objednávku
Kód: PLT2S-C0
10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (WDM, TX:1330nm, RX:1270nm) - 40KM

10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (WDM, TX:1330nm, RX:1270nm) - 40KM

 
3 369,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MTB-LB40
24-Port 10/100/1000T 75W Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Color LCD Touch Screen

L2+/L4 24-Port 10/100/1000T 75W Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Color LCD Touch Screen, Hardware Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing (600W PoE Budget, ONVIF)

 
21 244,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GS-5220-24UPL4XV