Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter (-40 to 75 degree C, dual redundant power input on 12-48VDC / 24VAC terminal block)
Vaše cena bez DPH
5 466,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
6 613,86 Kč
5466
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
IXT-705AT

 

Physical Port

  • 1-port 10000/5000/2500/1000/100BASE-T RJ45 interface with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot interface


Layer 2 Features

  • IEEE 802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3ae Ethernet standard compliant
  • Supports auto-negotiation and 100Mbps half/full duplex and 1/2.5/5/10Gbps full duplex mode
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • 16K jumbo frame size support
  • Automatic address learning and address aging


Industrial Case and Installation

  • Slim-type IP30 metal case
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • Redundant power design
  • - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • - AC 24V power adapter acceptable
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • 100 meters over Cat 6A at 10Gbps
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • Plug and Play installation
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
Popiska z vinylové tkaniny25,4mm x 38,1mm - číslo 1

PANDUIT - Číslo 1 z vinylové tkaniny. Rozměry 25,4mm x 38,1mm. Barva černo-žlutá. V balení 25 karet, 10 značek/karta.

 
740,00 Kč
na objednávku
Kód: PCL100-1
Ventilátorová jednotka 19"" - 2 ventilátory
 
1 762,00 Kč
2 - 3 týdny
Kód: KR119 20-02
Tenký patch kabel - 1 m  - modrý

UTP Patch Cord Cat.6, 1 m ; pr. 3,5mm, AWG28, LSZH - modrý

 
30,00 Kč
Skladem: Ano
Kód: K-UTP28NHC6BL-1
SC/SC duplexní jumper 2m - vlákno 62,5/125/900

Duplexní Jumper (optický Patch Cord)

 
135,00 Kč
Skladem: Ano
Kód: KJ-SCSCD-62-2M