4 PON GEPON OLT with 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+

4 PON GEPON OLT with 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+

PLANET EPL-4000 GEPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of four GEPON ports, four 1G/10G shared SFP+ ports, four GbE RJ45 interfaces and one management port.
Vaše cena bez DPH
20 488,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
24 790,48 Kč
20488
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
EPL-4000

 

Hardware Specifications
PON Interfaces 4 GEPON ports
Transmission Speed:
- Downstream: 1.25 Gbps
- Upstream: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Split Ratio: Up to 1:64
Transmission Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX:1490nm; RX: 1310nm
Connector: SC/PC
Fiber Type: 9/125um SMF(Singe mode Fiber optic)
TX Power: +2~+7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -6dBm
LAN Interfaces 4 1/10GBASE-X SFP+ slots
4 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports
Management Interfaces 1 RJ45 port (10/100BASE-TX)
LED Indicators 1 power LED
1 system LED
8 uplink port LEDs (ACT and Link)
4 PON LEDs (Link)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 x 200 x 43mm
Weight 2.82kg
Power Requirements 100-240V AC
Power Consumption 30 watts
Layer 2 Features
VLAN 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Port VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Port isolation
VLAN transparent transmission
Link Aggregation Static Port trunk
Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IGMP Snooping Up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
QoS Port-based storm control
Port-based rate limitation
QoS based on:
- Port
- VID
- TOS
- MAC address
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA)
Layer 3 Features
ARP proxy IPv4 ARP proxy
Hardware Host Routes 1024
Hardware Subnet Routes 512
Static Route IPv4 Static Route
EMS Utility Specifications
Switch Feature IPTV multicast creation and management
MAC address learning and binding
MAC filtering
Supports IGMP mode
Supports the VLAN division on the basis of port
Up to 4096 VLAN
16K MAC addresses
ONU multicast control
ONU IGMP fastleave
ONU VLAN mode
ONU port management
Management User-friendly GUI Utility
Firmware and configuration upgradable via utility
ONU auto-discovery, link detection and remote upgrade of software
Remote ONU management
DHCP server
DHCP relay
DHCP snooping
Standards Conformance
Safety CE, LVD
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
Environment Specifications
Temperature Operating temperature: -10 ~ 55 degrees C
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity 5 ~ 90% non-condensing
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Bridge Mode Fiber Converter - 50KM, LFPT

10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Bridge Mode Fiber Converter - 50KM, LFPT

 
1 341,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-802S50
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter

 
1 238,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-802
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Multimode, MPO, 850nm, DDM) – 100m

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Multimode, MPO, 850nm, DDM) – 100m

 
6 463,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: QSFP-100G-SR4
15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis

15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis

 
5 122,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MC-1500