19" 16-slot SNMP Managed Media Converter Chassis (-48VDC) with redundant power option

19" 16-slot SNMP Managed Media Converter Chassis (-48VDC) with redundant power option

19" 16-slot SNMP Managed Media Converter Chassis (-48VDC) with redundant power option
Vaše cena bez DPH
8 766,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
10 606,86 Kč
8766
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
MC-1610MR48

 
19" 16-slot SNMP Managed Media Converter Chassis (-48VDC) with redundant power option19" 16-slot SNMP Managed Media Converter Chassis (-48VDC) with redundant power option


Hardware

  • High-quality 19" rack-mountable chassis installation
  • Supports up to 16-slot hot-swappable slide-in modular Media Converter
  • Supports PLANET Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Smart Media Converter series --FST-80x and GST-80x
  • Two power slots on rear panel for redundant power support with options of 100~240V AC or -48V DC supplies
  • Bay power isolation ensures each bay is electrically isolated from each other
  • Up to two fans provided for better air-flow for system cooling
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet port and one RS232 to RJ45 console port for management
  • Supports auto-MDI/MDI-X for 10/100/1000BASE-T port
  • LED indicators for system, power and fan status


System Management

- SNMP v1, v2c

- SNMP Trap

- Public MIB

- Private MIB

  • Configurable through console, Web and SNMP
  • Provides SNMP status of converters with trap functions for any chassis and connectivity event
  • Simple Network Management Protocol
  • NTP client (Time Zone Setting)
  • Remote syslog and local system log
  • DHCP client and DNS client
  • Temperature detects display and alarm
  • Web firmware upgrade
  • Management account login session control
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deployment management


Converter Management

  • Provides media Link/Connection speed duplex status for each module
  • Redundant backup (Media Converter Link Redundancy)
  • Reduces the effort of converter's maintenance and management
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Smart Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Smart Gigabit Converter (Single Mode)

 
2 303,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GST-802S
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter, LFPT Supported

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter, LFPT Supported

 
928,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-802
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1550nm - 15KM

10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1550nm - 15KM

 
2 716,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GST-806B15
130W Redundant Power Supply, DC -48V for MC-1610MR/48

130W Redundant Power Supply, DC -48V for MC-1610MR/48

 
1 891,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MC-RPS48