15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option

15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option

15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option
Vaše cena bez DPH
6 016,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
7 279,36 Kč
6016
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
MC-1500R48

 
15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option


 Hardware
–High quality 19" Rack-mountable chassis installation
–Supplies the converters and Power modules to be plugged and played
–Supports up to fifteen hot-swappable media converters
–Two fans built-in for hardware cooling
–Reduces the effort of converter maintenance and management, diagnose the status at one time

• Power System
–Bay power isolation to ensure each bay is electrically isolated from each other
–Power protection: protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit

• Compatibility
–Supports PLANET Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series: FT-80x / FT-90x / FT-1205A and GT-70x / GT-80x / GT-90x / GT-1205A
–Supports VDSL2 Media Converter: VC-201A / VC-202A / VC-231
–Supports Serial over Ethernet Converter: ICS-10x series

Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Bridge Mode Fiber Converter - 50KM, LFPT

10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Bridge Mode Fiber Converter - 50KM, LFPT

 
1 341,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-802S50
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 15KM

10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 15KM

 
2 338,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GST-806A15
DC -48V Redundant Power Supply for MC-1500R/48

DC -48V Redundant Power Supply for MC-1500R/48

 
1 444,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MC-15RPS48
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1550nm - 15KM

10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1550nm - 15KM

 
2 613,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GT-806B15