10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter
Vaše cena bez DPH
3 300,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
3 993,00 Kč
3300
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
XT-705A

 
10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter


Physical Port

  • 1-port 10000/5000/2500/1000/100BASE-T RJ45 interface with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot interface


Layer 2 Features

  • IEEE 802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3ae Ethernet standard compliant
  • Supports auto-negotiation and 100Mbps half/full duplex and 1/2.5/5/10Gbps full duplex mode
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • 16K jumbo frame size support
  • Automatic address learning and address aging


Industrial Case and Installation

  • Slim-type IP30 metal case
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • Redundant power design
  • - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • - AC 24V power adapter acceptable
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • 100 meters over Cat 6A at 10Gbps
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • Plug and Play installation
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
19" 16-slot SNMP Managed Media 130W Redundant Power Supply, 100-240VAC for MC-1500R/48

130W Redundant Power Supply, 100-240VAC for MC-1500R/48

 
2 028,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MC-15RPS130
15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option

15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option

 
6 119,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MC-1500R
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km

 
33 275,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: QSFP-100G-LR4
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter

 
1 238,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-802