100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km
Vaše cena bez DPH
33 275,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
40 262,75 Kč
33275
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
QSFP-100G-LR4

 

Powerful 100Gbps Solution for All Long-Reach Networks

PLANET XGS-6350-24X4C is a high performance Layer 3 Managed Switch that meets the next generation Metro, Data Center, Campus and Enterprise network requirements. It has high-density 24 10G SFP+ and 4 40G/100GbE QSFP28 fiber interfaces delivered in a 1RU rugged case. 

 

The XGS-6350-24X4C comes with the complete Layer 3 managed function with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for both the traditional L2 and L3 networks. With support for advanced features, including RIP, OSPF, BGP, PIM-DM/SM, etc., this switch is ideal for the traditional or fully virtualized data center.

 

The administrator can flexibly choose the suitable transceivers according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required extending the 1G/10G/40G/100G network efficiently. Besides, with 1.28Tbps switching capacity, the XGS-6350-24X4C can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to backbone or high capacity servers where audio, video streaming and multicast applications are utilized.

 

Extractive Power Supply Design to Increase Flexibilty

The XGS-6350-24X4C is equipped with one extractive 100~240V AC power supply unit, so it is easy to replace the power for users. Besides, the XGS-6350-24X4C reserves another backup power slot on the rear panel and users can add the second AC or DC power to the redundant power supply installation. The AC power or DC power is optional. The redundant power system is specifically designed to handle the demands of high-tech facilities requiring the highest power integrity. 

 

Layer 3 Routing Support

The XGS-6350-24X4C enables the administrator to conveniently boost network efficiency by configuring Layer 3 static routing manually, the RIP (Routing Information Protocol) or OSPF (Open Shortest Path First) settings automatically. The RIP can employ the hop count as a routing metric and prevent routing loops by implementing a limit on the number of hops allowed in a path from the source to a destination. The OSPF is an interior dynamic routing protocol for autonomous system based on link-state. The protocol creates a link-state database by exchanging link-states among Layer 3 switches, and then uses the Shortest Path First algorithm to generate a route table based on that database.

 

High Performance 

The XGS-6350-24X4C boasts a high-performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch capacity and wire-speed throughput as high as 1.28Tbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.

 

Abundant IPv6 Support 

The XGS-6350-24X4C provides IPv6 management and enterprise-level secure features such as SSH, ACL, WRR (Weighted Round Robin) and RADIUS authentication. The XGS-6350-24X4C thus helps the enterprises to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment. In addition, you don’t need to replace the network facilities when the IPv6 FTTx edge network is built.

 

Excellent and Secure Traffic Control

The XGS-6350-24X4C is loaded with powerful traffic management and WRR features to enhance services offered by telecoms and enterprises. The WRR functionalities include wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limitation which are particularly useful for multi-tenant unit, multi-business unit, Telco, or network service applications. 

 

Powerful Security

The ACL policies supported can classify the traffic by source/destination IP addresses, source/destination MAC addresses, IP protocols, TCP/UDP, IP precedence, time ranges and ToS. Moreover, various policies can be conducted to forward the traffic. The XGS-6350-24X4C also provides IEEE 802.1x port-based access authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS, to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. Thus, the XGS-6350-24X4C empowers enterprises and campuses to take full advantage of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video conferencing transmission.

 

Robust Layer 2 Features

The XGS-6350-24X4C can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port speed configuration, port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree Protocol, WRR, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. It also supports 802.1Q tagged VLAN, Q-in-Q, voice VLAN and GVRP Protocol. In addition, the number of VLAN interfaces is 1K and the number of VLAN IDs is 4K. By supporting port aggregation, the XGS-6350-24X4C allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combined with multiple ports. It enables up to 32 groups for trunking with a maximum of 8 ports for each group. 

 

Efficient and Secure Management

For efficient management, the XGS-6350-24X4C Managed 100Gigabit Switch is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The XGS-6350-24X4C supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For reducing product learning time, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers Cisco-like command via Telnet or console port. Moreover, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers secure remote management by supporting SSH connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

 

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The XGS-6350-24X4C provides twenty four 10Gbps SFP+ and four 100Gbps QSFP28 Fiber interfaces. Each of the SFP+ slots supports Dual Speed, 10GBASE-SR/LR or 1000BASE-SX/LX and each of the QSFP28 slots supports native 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40G and 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet modes. Therefore, the administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance, but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 km (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1550) - 60KM

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1550) - 60KM

 
5 363,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-806B60
1-Channel 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit Fiber(FC) converter up to 20KM

1-Channel 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit Fiber(FC) converter up to 20KM, a pair include Tx and Rx in package (TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS)

 
4 744,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: VF-102G-KIT
1-Port 10/100TX - 2-Port 100Base-FX(SFP) Switch/Redundant Media Converter

1-Port 10/100TX - 2-Port 100Base-FX(SFP) Switch/Redundant Media Converter

 
10 dní
Kód: FT-1205A
10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 15KM, LFPT

10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 15KM, LFPT

 
1 031,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-802S15