10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 60KM

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 60KM

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 60KM
Vaše cena bez DPH
3 163,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
3 827,23 Kč
3163
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
FST-806A60

 

Standards

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Ethernet standards


Interface

  • One 10/100BASE-TX port with RJ45 connector
  • One 100BASE-FX port with ST/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100BASE-TX port


Layer 2 Features

  • Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic is to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections


Smart Management

  • Provides DIP switch for setting fiber ( HDX/FDX), UTP ( auto-negotiation / manual), speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (half/full), LLR ( disable/enable), LLCF ( disable/enable)
  • Manageable through web smart/managed media converter chassis system (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)


Hardware

  • Used as a stand-alone device or works with web smart/managed media converter chassis for up to 16 converters with redundant power supply for optional expanding use
  • LED indicators for converter status
  • Choice of fiber-connector from ST/SC/WDM, multi-mode/single-mode fiber
  • EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T - 2-Port Gigabit SFP Switch/Redundant Media Converter

1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T - 2-Port Gigabit SFP Switch/Redundant Media Converter

 
1 788,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GT-1205A
1-Channel 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit Fiber(FC) converter up to 20KM

1-Channel 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit Fiber(FC) converter up to 20KM, a pair include Tx and Rx in package (TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS)

 
4 744,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: VF-102G-KIT
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Smart Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Smart Media Converter

 
1 238,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-801
10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Bridge Mode Fiber Converter - 50KM, LFPT

10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Bridge Mode Fiber Converter - 50KM, LFPT

 
1 341,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-802S50