10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter
Vaše cena bez DPH
1 994,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
2 412,74 Kč
1994
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
GST-802

 

• Standards:
- Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet Standard

• Interface:
- One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector
- One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
- Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port

• Layer 2 Features:
- Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
- 9K Jumbo Frame size supported
- Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
- Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections

• Smart Management:
- Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting
- Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)
- Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System

• Hardware:
- Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
- LED indicators for converter status
- Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module
- EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter

 
1 238,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-802
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 60KM

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 60KM

 
3 163,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-806A60
Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter

Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter

 
963,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-905A
10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 35KM, LFPT

10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 35KM, LFPT

 
1 341,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-802S35