10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter
Vaše cena bez DPH
1 341,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
1 622,61 Kč
1341
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
GT-802

 

• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.
• TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X.
• 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802).
• 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S).
• 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15.
• 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60.
• 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters.
• Layer 2 key Feature
–IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets
–Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
–Store-and-Forward mechanism
–Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.
• Fiber media allows:
–Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector;
–Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
• Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48)
• Wall-mountable design
• LED indicators for easy network diagnostics
• Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
• OAM TS-1000 supported
• 9K Jumbo Frame Supported
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base
SFP interface
• Compact in size, easy installation

Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
10/100TX - 100Base-FX (WDM) Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 20KM, LFPT

10/100TX - 100Base-FX (WDM) Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 20KM, LFPT

 
1 134,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-806A20
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 15KM

10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 15KM

 
2 131,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GT-806A15
130W Redundant Power Supply, DC -48V for MC-1610MR/48

130W Redundant Power Supply, DC -48V for MC-1610MR/48

 
1 891,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: MC-RPS48
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 20KM

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 20KM

 
1 306,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-806A20