1-port 10/100/1000T Ethernet over Coaxial Converter

1-port 10/100/1000T Ethernet over Coaxial Converter

1-port 10/100/1000T Ethernet over Coaxial Converter(Downstream:200Mbps;upstream:100Mbps)
Vaše cena bez DPH
2 269,00 Kč
Vaše cena s DPH
2 745,49 Kč
2269
Dostupnost
10 dní
Kód
VC-232G

 
1-port 10/100/1000T Ethernet over Coaxial Converter1-port 10/100/1000T Ethernet over Coaxial Converter


  • ITU-T G.993.5 G.Vectoring and G.INP
  • Upstream/Downstream bandwidth up to 200/100Mbps
  • CO/CPE mode selectable via DIP switch
  • Selectable target band plan and SNR margin
  • Half duplex back pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex pause frame flow control
  • One BNC connector for VDSL connection
  • Uses existing RG59/RG6 coaxial cable
  • Used in pairs to extend Point-to-Point connection up to 1.4km
  • Supports a packet size of up to 9K bytes, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparency
  • Advantage of minimum installation time (Simply by Plug-and-Play)
  • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis
  • Co-work with PLANET media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R/MC-1500R48)
  • Compact in size and easy to install
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Dokumenty v aktuálním umístění:
  • Žádné dokumenty
Mohlo by Vás zajímat
1000BASE-SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Industrial Media Converter (SC,MM) -550m

1000BASE-SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Industrial Media Converter (SC,MM) -550m

 
3 266,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: IGTP-802T
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter

 
1 994,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: GST-802
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter - Single Mode 35KM

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter - Single Mode 35KM

 
1 581,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FST-802S35
Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter

Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter

 
963,00 Kč
10 dní
Kód: FT-905A